Township Officials

Nauvoo Township
Office Title Name Address Phone
Supervisor Michael Hamman 694 E Co. Rd. 2450, Nauvoo, IL 62354 217-453-6042
Clerk Kimberly A. Logan P.O. Box 401, Nauvoo, IL 62354 319-325-3852
Trustees Bill Schneider 2574 N. Sycamore Haven Dr., Nauvoo, IL 62354
Tom Brown 2561 N. Sycamore Haven Dr., Nauvoo, IL 62354
John Pollpeter 2578 N. Sycamore Haven Dr., Nauvoo, IL 62354
Richard D. Logsdon 2552 N. Sycamore Haven Dr., Nauvoo, IL 62354
Appanoose Township
Office Title Name Address Phone
Supervisor David Poland P.O. Box 220, Nauvoo, IL 62354 217-453-6405
Clerk Denise Allen 2786 N. Co. Rd. 1010 E., Niota, IL 62358 217-448-4871
Road Commissioner Tony Stevenson 929 E. Co. Rd. 2650 N., Niota, IL 62358 309-337-1778
Trustees Joe Tripp 591 Arbor St., Niota, Il 62358
Betty Martin 2405 N. Co. Rd. 900 E., Nauvoo, IL 62354
Tim Rea 2761 N. Hwy. 96, Niota, IL 62358
James R. Harman 2666 E. Co. Rd. 1050 N., Niota, IL 62358
Pontoosuc Township
Office Title Name Address Phone
Supervisor John Daniel Hogan 1305 E. Co. Rd. 2760 N., Niota, IL 62358 217-448-8281
Clerk Heidi L. Pindell 2668 N. Co. Rd. 1430, Niota, IL 62358 309-221-0678
Road Commissioner Roger Hogan 2753 N. Co. Rd. 1320 E., Niota, IL 62358 217-448-4321
Trustees Fred Howe 2850 N. Co. Rd. 1500 E., Niota, IL 62358
Ned Woolverton 1525 E. Co. Rd. 2500 N., Niota, IL 62358
James Newton II 1486 E. Co. Rd. 2700, Niota, IL 62358
Lee M. Pindell 2668 N. Co. Rd. 1430 E., Niota, IL 62358
Dallas City Township
Office Title Name Address Phone
Supervisor Kristin Kaminski 680 Creamery Hill Rd., Dallas City, IL 62330 217-852-3579
Clerk Judy Melton P. O. Box 262, Dallas City, IL 62330 217-852-3597
Road Commissioner J. D. Melton 2726 N. Co. Rd. 2150 E., Dallas City, IL 62330 217-852-3739
Trustees Jerry Lillard 2890 N. Co. Rd. 1680 E., Dallas City, IL 62330
Lowell Newberry P. O. Box 145, Dallas City, IL 62330
Steven Lung 2504 N. Co. Rd. 1750, Niota, IL 62358
John A. Wibbell P.O. Box 486, Dallas City, IL 62330
Cemetery Board Dorn Luder 821 Creamery Hill Rd., Dallas City, IL 62330
Byron Shaw 1880 E. Co. Rd. 2600, Dallas City, IL 62330
Harris Cemetery Darin Gentry P.O. Box 394, Dallas City, IL 62330
Durham Township
Office Title Name Address Phone
Supervisor John H. Rodeffer 2325 E. Co. Rd. 2800 N., Dallas City, IL 62330 217-659-3901
Clerk Theresa M. Purdy 2560 N. Co. Rd. 2500 E., La Harpe, IL 61450 217-659-7586
Road Commissioner W. David Anderson 2371 N. Co. Rd. 2800 E., Dallas City, IL 62330 217-659-3891
Trustees R. Scott Hocker 2660 N. Co. Rd. 2500 E., La Harpe, IL 61450
Tim Purdy 2560 N. Co. Rd. 2500 E., Dallas City, IL 62330
Dale Eckhardt 2811 N. Co. Rd. 2150 E., Dallas City, IL 62330
Edward J. Bollin 2775 N. Co. Rd. 2150 E., Dallas City, IL 62330
La Harpe Township
Office Title Name Address Phone
Supervisor John R. Louden, Jr. 403 W. Main St., La Harpe, IL 61450 217-653-3947
Clerk L. Chris Little 2815 E. Co. Rd. 2500 N., La Harpe, IL 61450 217-659-3399
Road Commissioner Todd Stevens P.O. Box 231, La Harpe, IL 61450 217-659-3854
Trustees Thomas M. Link 2648 E. State Hwy. 9 & 94, La Harpe, IL 61450
James Mohr 2835 E. Co. Rd. 3000, La Harpe, IL 61450
Donna Purdy 2580 N. Co. Rd. 2530, La Harpe, IL 61450
Brad Link 2595 E. Co. Rd. 2550, La Harpe, IL 61450
Sonora Township
Office Title Name Address Phone
Supervisor Cindi Hamma 2065 N. Co. Rd. 800 E., Nauvoo, IL 62354 217-453-2350
Clerk Lou Ann Metternich 830 E. Co. Rd. 2130 N., Nauvoo, IL 62354 217-453-6473
Road Commissioner Mitchell G. Bollin 1036 E. Co. Rd. 2100, Nauvoo, IL 62354 309-333-4839
Trustees Wm. Alan Metternich 2221 N. Co. Rd. 800 E., Nauvoo, IL 62354
Joe Radel 1160 E. Co. Rd. 2100 N., Nauvoo, IL 62354
Ronald D. Starr 1996 N. Co. Rd. 1000 E., Nauvoo, IL 62354
Grant C. Bollin 2135 N. Co. Rd. 1000 E., Nauvoo, IL 62354
Rock Creek Township
Office Title Name Address Phone
Supervisor Bryan Scheetz 2297 N. Co. Rd. 1400 E., Burnside, IL 62330 309-333-1631
Clerk Michelle Merritt 1703 E. Co. Rd. 2100 N., Carthage, IL 62321 217-746-2033
Road Commissioner Eric Martin 2126 N. State Hwy. 94, Burnside, IL 62330 217-746-2001
Trustees Matt Merritt 1703 E. Co. Rd. 2100 N., Carthage, IL 62321
Tonia Carlisle 2024 N. Co. Rd. 1800 E., Carthage, IL 62321
James Morrison 2370 N. Co. Rd. 1800 E., Burnside, IL 62330
Jamie Boyer 1935 N. Co. Rd. 1500 E., Carthage, IL 62321
Pilot Grove Township
Office Title Name Address Phone
Supervisor Donna L. Kleopfer 2060 N. Co. Rd. 2100 E., Carthage, IL 62321 217-746-2421
Clerk Nancy Pettit 2160 N. Co. Rd. 2000 E., Burnside, IL 62330 217-746-8441
Road Commissioner Jerry Green 2130 N. Co. Rd. 2300 E., Burnside, IL 62330 217-746-3011
Building Board Ronda Johnson 2164 E. Co. Rd. 2350 N., Burndside, IL 62330
Rena Rose 2255 N. Co. Rd. 2150 E., Burnside, IL 62330
Any Rea 2079 E. Co. Rd. 2100 N., Burnside, IL 62330
Trustees Richard Dixon 2270 E. Co. Rd. 2050 N., Burnside, IL 62330
Donna Cramer 2095 N. Co. Rd. 2100 E., Carthage, IL 62321
Kent Guymon 2131 N. Co. Rd. 2200 E., Burnside, IL 62330
Dan Johnson 2164 E. Co. Rd. 2350 N., Burndside, IL 62330
Fountain Green Township
Office Title Name Address Phone
Supervisor Donald Latherow 2691 E. Co. Rd. 1900 N., Carthage, IL 62321 217-654-3327
Clerk Steven Ruebush 1961 N. Co. Rd. 3030 E., Blandinsville, IL 61420 217-652-3836
Road Commissioner Doug Palmer 2176 N. Co Rd. 2980 E., Blandinsville, IL 61420 309-652-3383
Trustees Alex Blythe 2155 N. Co. Rd. 2650 E., La Harpe, IL 61450
Duane McDowell 2656 E. Co. Rd. 2050 N., La Harpe, IL 61450
Charlie Wear 2805 E. Co. Rd. 1900 N., Carthage, IL 61221
Kurt Dittmer 3040 E. Co. Rd. 2150 N., Blandinsville, IL 61420
Montebello Township
Office Title Name Address Phone
Supervisor Doris Ritter 760 E. Co. Rd. 1550, Hamilton, IL 62341 217-847-2766
Clerk Betty Buckert 1115 E. Co. Rd. 1800 N., Hamilton, IL 62341 217-847-3880
Road Commissioner Jim Reneau 785 E. Co. Rd. 1550 N., Hamilton, IL 62341 217-847-2061
Assessor District E Kirk Cameron 791 E. Co. Rd 1430 N., Hamilton, IL 62341
Trustees Janet Rahn 1605 N. Co. Rd. 800 E., Hamilton, IL 62341
Doug McMillen 1575 N. Co. Rd. 1100 E., Hamilton, IL 62341
Dale W. Mulch 1530 Main St., Hamilton, IL 62341
Pam Gooding 823 E. Co. Rd. 1480 E., Hamilton, IL 62341
Cemetery Board Tommy Buckert 215 Pleasantview Dr., Hamilton, IL 62341
Esther Harding 811 Elm St., Hamilton, IL 2341
Prairie Township
Office Title Name Address Phone
Supervisor Ruth Fugate 1775 E. Co. Rd. 1300 N., Carthage, IL 62321 217-357-3615
Clerk Rodney McGaughey 1740 E. Co. Rd. 1700 N., Carthage, IL 62321 217-357-3350
Road Commissioner Brad Scanlan 1766 E. Co. Rd. 1200 N., Carthage, IL 62321 217-357-4766
Trustees Sam Wood P. O. Box 86, Elvaston, IL 62334
Dale Schamberger 1797 N. Co. Rd. 1540 E., Carthage, IL 62321
Charles Fink 1804 E. Co. Rd. 1200 N., Carthage, IL 62321
Duane Fugate 1775 E. Co. Rd. 1300 N., Carthage, IL 62321
Carthage Township
Office Title Name Address Phone
Supervisor Bret Housewright 700 Orchard Ln., Carthage, IL 62321 309-333-0657
Clerk Dan Dion 723 S. Washington St., Carthage, IL 62321 217-357-3768
Road Commissioner Danny Belknap 302 Locust St., Carthage, IL 62321 217-357-2872
Assessor District F David Walker 430 N. 4th St., Carthage, IL 62321
Trustees Terry Junk 834 Russell Ct., Carthage, IL 62321
Merlin K. Gronewold 2090 E. Co. Rd. 1600 N., Carthage, IL 62321
Lyle Lawson 417 N. Madison St., Carthage, IL 62321
Ross Wear 1580 N. Co. Rd. 1880 E., Carthage, IL 62321
Hancock Township
Office Title Name Address Phone
Supervisor Tom Jefferson 2581 E. Co. Rd. 1300 N., Carthage, IL 62321 217-357-3269
Clerk Trisha Markley 2735 E. Co. Rd. 1390 N., Carthage, IL 62321 217-357-6778
Road Commissioner Glen White 2661 E. Co. Rd. 1250 N., Plymouth, IL 62367 309-458-3145
Trustees Carol Mann 2770 E. Co. Rd. 1390 N., Carthage, IL 62321
Andy Klein 2891 E. Co. Rd. 1600 N., Tennessee, IL 62374
Darren Spangler 1775 N. Co. Rd. 2650 E., Carthage, IL 62321
Pat White 2661 E. Co. Rd. 1250 N., Plymouth, IL 62367
Warsaw Township
Office Title Name Address Phone
Supervisor Biran Froman 925 Clark St., Warsaw, IL 62379 217-256-0819
Clerk Joe Clarke 540 Mill St., Warsaw, IL 62379 217-256-3242
Assessor District G Alan Jenkins 1138 N. Co. Rd. 700 E., Warsaw, IL 62379
Trustees Chad Thompson 245 N. 2nd St., Warsaw, IL 62379
Leo Ancelet 715 S. 7th St., Warsaw, IL 62379
Lance LeBonte 1001 Harrison St., Warsaw, IL 62379
Matt Froman 8 Windy Court, Warsaw, IL 62379
Wythe Township
Office Title Name Address Phone
Supervisor Gregory Sandidge 1105 E. Co. Rd. 650 N., Basco, IL 62313 217-658-3137
Clerk Chelsea Wright 1255 E. Co. Rd. 900 E., Basco, IL 62313 217-430-9055
Road Commissioner Michael Wright 1255 E. Co. Rd. 900 E., Basco, IL 62313 217-743-5527
Trustees Andrew Finch 1001 E. Co. Rd. 650, Basco, IL 62313
James Lanning 850 N. Co. Rd. 1200, Basco, IL 62313
Margaret Althide 725 N. Co. Rd. 1100 E., Warsaw, IL 62379
Tim Schilson 1190 E. Co. Rd. 900 N., Basco, IL 62313
Bear Creek Township
Office Title Name Address Phone
Supervisor Adam Lucie 638 N. Co. Rd. 1600, Basco, IL 62313 217-743-5621
Clerk Tracy J. Climer P.O. Box 81, Basco, IL 62313 217-242-3134
Road Commissioner Abe Huls 1738 E. Co. Rd. 850 N., Carthage, IL 62321 217-357-1103
Trustees Mike Russel 656 N. Co. Rd. 1600 E., Basco, IL 62313
Robert Hurt 1448 E. Co. Rd. 900 N., Basco, IL 62313
Missy Huls 1545 E. Co. Rd. 900 E., Basco, IL 62313
Tasha Speer 1550 E. Co. Rd. 950 E., Basco, IL 62313
Harmony Township
Office Title Name Address Phone
Supervisor Samantha Klingler 2165 E. Co. Rd. 930 N., Carthage, IL 62321 217-440-4816
Clerk Tiffany Long 884 N. Co. Rd. 2410 E., Carthage, IL 62321 217-357-5180
Road Commissioner Mark Harrison 2126 E. Co. Rd. 1000 N., Carthage, IL 62321 217-743-5532
Trustees Darin Klinger 2165 E. Co. Rd. 930 N., Carthage, IL 62321
David Hartweg 1092 N. Co. Rd. 2200 E., Carthage, IL 62321
Jim Fink 875 N. Co. Rd. 2100 E., Carthage, IL 62321
Eric A. Johnson 2196 E. Co. Rd. 1000 N., Carthage, IL 62321
St. Marys Township
Office Title Name Address Phone
Supervisor Brian Castlebury 733 N. Co. Rd. 2800 E., Plymouth, IL 62367 309-458-3238
Clerk Mary Lea Castlebury 733 N. Co. Rd. 2800 E., Plymouth, IL 62367 217-458-3238
Road Commissioner Mark Kelly 218 Liberty St., Plymouth, IL 62367 309-458-6506
Trustees Elden Castlebury 733 N. Co. Rd. 2800 E., Plymouth, IL 62367
Derick Hoelscher 2965 E. Co. Rd. 650 N., Plymouth, IL 62367
Mark Moyes P.O. Box 227, Plymouth, IL 62367
Harry Douglas P.O. Box 17, Plymouth, IL 62367
Rocky Run-Wilcox Township
Office Title Name Address Phone
Supervisor Larry Mulch 565 E. Co. Rd. 450 N., Sutter, IL 62373 217-440-4402
Clerk JoAnne Beeler 650 E. Co. Rd. 100 N., Warsaw, IL 62379 217-440-3591
Road Commissioner Brock Yuskis 397 N. Co. Rd. 480 E., Warsaw, IL 62379 217-242-4410
Trustees Marlene Beeler 353 N. Co. Rd. 600 E., Sutter, IL 62373
Russell Beeler 320 N. State Highway 96, Sutter, IL 62373
Rod Yuskis 397 N. Co. Rd. 480 E., Warsaw, IL 62379
Cynthia Roskamp 366 N. Co. Rd. 600 E., Sutter, IL 62373
Walker Township
Office Title Name Address Phone
Supervisor Thomas Mecklenburg 475 N. Co. Rd. 850 E., Sutter, IL 62373 217-440-5158
Clerk Deane Morey 940 E. Co. Rd. 150 N., Sutter, IL 62373 217-985-4617
Road Commissioner Jay Roskamp 211 N. Highway 96, Sutter, IL 62373 217-242-0638
Trustees Wayne Spory 910 E. Co. Rd. 250 N., Sutter, IL 62373
Stephen Mulch 766 E. Co. Rd. 550 N., Sutter, IL 62373
Kevin Roskamp 135 N. Highway 96, Sutter, IL 62373
Max Roskamp 220 N. Co. Rd. 820 E. Sutter, IL 62373
St. Albans Township
Office Title Name Address Phone
Supervisor Roberta Bruenger 496 N.Co. Rd. 1400 N., West Point, IL 62380 217-430-5434
Clerk Lisa Bruenger 1725 E. Co. Rd. 400 N., West Point, IL 62380 217-743-5466
Road Commissioner Robert Dighton P. O. Box 64, West Point, IL 62380 309-337-5472
Trustees Bryan Stevens 245 N. Co. Rd. 1500, West Point, IL 62380
William Moore 1865 E., Co. Rd. 250, West Point, IL 62380
Tammy Dighton P. O. Box 64, West Point, IL 62380
M. Keith Bruns 550 N. Co. Rd. 1800 E., Basco, IL 62313
Chili Township
Office Title Name Address Phone
Supervisor Bridgette Northern 230 N. Co. Rd. 2200, Bowen, IL 62316 217-242-4197
Clerk Celia Buss 2415 E. Co. Rd. 300 N., Bowen, IL, 62316 217-842-5526
Road Commissioner Justin R. Wood 2380 E. Co. Rd. 150 N., Bowen, IL 62316 217-440-8413
Trustees Philip Parker 2010 E. Co. Rd. 150 N., Bowen, IL 62316
Kati McClelland 375 N. Co. Rd. 2400 E., Bowen, IL 62316
Dennis Sherrick 2110 E. Co. Rd. 0 N., Bowen, IL 62316
Mark A. Buss 2415 E. Co. Rd. 300 N., Bowen, IL, 62316
Augusta Township
Office Title Name Address Phone
Supervisor Burdette Rosendale 361 N. Co. Rd. 2830, Augusta, IL 62311 217-430-9372
Clerk Jackie Loop P. O. Box 163, Augusta, IL 62311 217-392-2271
Road Commissioner Aaron Miller 105 N. Co. Rd. 2940 E., Augusta, IL 62311 217-392-2392
Assessor District 1 Connie Smith 209 Maple St., Augusta, IL 62311
Trustees Curtis Eddington 2970 E. Highway 101, Augusta, IL 62311
Vernon Robertson 85 N. Co. Rd. 2600 E., Bowen, IL 62316
Mark Holst 2787 E. Co. Rd. 150 N., Augusta, Il 62311
Vicki Carriger P. O. Box 277, Augusta, IL 62311

Back to Top